Wednesday, May 16, 2012

Tanjung Jara Trip

Hi guys!

I have noticed that I am quite slow on updating my blog thesedays. I must say that it might be because of the problem of my laptop. So basically I'm using my Ipad to update which it has made me out of idea looking at this touch screen gadget. Haha Oh Anyway, I love apple's app you know, editing photos and everything has becoming more easier for me. Mama promised to buy me a macbook soon as my laptop is so going to be my adik's haha..

My internship is doing well you see. I'm having fun doing my internship here. No word could describe how bless I am to be here. Last2 week, I joined a trip went to Tanjung Jara for 3 days 2 nights. It was beyond awesome. Met those amazing people. I still keeping these feelings blissfully around my head. This is when I met someone who has drastically made my mind forgets about my last love. I'm thankful to God cause I've finally realized that I deserve better. I didn't say that I am now with the one that has changed me but it just that I've finally recovered. Alhamdulillah.. This trip will remain as a sweetest memory ever in life (=
Tasik Kenyir
Village Style Evening Tanjung Jara Resort
Awesome ride with 911
Room 1204 Tanjung Jara Resort & Spa

Carera Turbo S

Tried on different kind of foods. I finally got to feel like a racer after sitting in one of the fastest cars. 230KM/H WAS BEYOND AMAZING YOU KNOW. Been in a sport car has always become my dream and it seems like my dream has come true. I'll for sure buy one in the future. LOL!

The most that i will never forget is the night after the BBQ night. Which is the 2nd day I'm in Tanjung Jara, I've never felt as free as the day I lay down by the beach. Talk like there's no tomorrow with quality people around me. We talked like we've known each other for years while we just met for hours. Hahaha It started when one of them asked about the BBQ night and yea.. we walked and talked along the sea.. and that is how it starts. The next day (last day) I went back with them and on the way back one of the tyre punctured and we almost got into an accident =( Alhamdulillah everything is still under control. Reach KL about 10pm. Oh anyway, I bet that I'm so gonna miss this moment. Where we sang together while drove back to KL. We talked like a bestfriend. Hahaha Yeaaa I had fun.

I'm happy with my healthy life you see.



  1. Hi Balqis. lama tak jumpa balqis. jumpa masa sekolah dulu je. ni akmal your senior kat smkbb. hehe.

  2. tiba tiba boleh ternampak pic balqis dekat google image. hee. add mal kat fb kalau blog ni still aktif. akmal zulkarnaen mohd ariff.